TV Premiere Dates

Can't keep track of when all the new and returning shows are set to begin? Well, TV-Recaps-Reviews has compiled this list of premiere dates which will constantly be updating as new information is released by the broadcast networks, basic cable, pay cable and streaming outlets.

Wednesday, July 24
  • 10:30PM: South Side (Comedy Central)
Thursday, July 25
  • Another Life (Netflix)
Friday, July 26
  • The Boys (Amazon); Light as a Feather (Hulu); Orange Is the New Black (Netflix)
Sunday, July 28
  • 9PM: Pennyworth (Epix)
Monday, July 29
  • 8PM: Bachelor in Paradise (ABC)
  • 11:30PM: Lights Out with David Spade (Comedy Central)
Wednesday, July 31
  • Four Weddings and a Funeral (Hulu)
  • 10PM: Sherman's Showcase (IFC)
Friday, August 2
  • Dear White People (Netflix)
  • 11PM: A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)
Sunday, August 4
  • 9PM: Preacher (AMC)
Monday, August 5
  • Five Points (Facebook Watch)
Wednesday, August 7
  • 8PM: Bulletproof (The CW)
  • 9PM: BH90210 (FOX); Hypnotize Me (The CW)
Thursday, August 8
  • 9PM: Two Sentence Horror Stories (The CW)
Friday, August 9
  • GLOW (Netflix)
Sunday, August 11
  • 9PM: Succession (HBO)
Monday, August 12
  • 9PM: Our Boys (HBO, Two Hours); The Terror: Infamy (AMC)
  • 10PM: Lodge 49 (AMC)
Tuesday, August 13
  • 9PM: Mysteries Decoded (The CW)
Wednesday, August 14
  • 10PM: David Makes Man (OWN)
Thursday, August 15
  • Why Women Kill (CBS All Access)
Friday, August 16
  • Mindhunter (Netflix)
Sunday, August 18
  • 10PM: The Righteous Gemstones (HBO)
Monday, August 19
  • 9:30PM: I Ship It (The CW)
Sunday, August 25
  • 8PM: Power (Starz)
  • 9PM: The Affair (Showtime)
  • 10PM: On Becoming a God in Central Florida (Showtime)
Friday, August 30
  • Carnival Row (Amazon); The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (Netflix)
Tuesday, September 3
  • 10PM: Greenleaf (OWN); Mayans MC (FX)
Wednesday, September 4
  • Wu-Tang: An American Saga (Hulu)
Monday, September 9
  • 9PM: The Deuce (HBO)
Tuesday, September 10
  • 10PM: Mr. Mercedes (Audience)
Thursday, September 12
  • 10PM: Mr Inbetween (FX)
Friday, September 13
  • Unbelievable (Netflix)
  • 9PM: Red Bull Peaking (The CW)
Monday, September 16
  • 8PM: Dancing With the Stars (ABC)
Wednesday, September 18
  • 10PM: American Horror Story: 1984 (FX)
Friday, September 20
  • Disenchantment (Netflix)
Sunday, September 22
  • 8PM: The 71st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (FOX)
Monday, September 23
  • 8PM: 9-1-1 (FOX); The Neighborhood (CBS); The Voice (NBC, Two Hours)
  • 8:30PM: Bob Hearts Abishola (CBS)
  • 9PM: All Rise (CBS); Prodigal Son (FOX)
  • 10PM: Bluff City Law (NBC); Bull (CBS); The Good Doctor (ABC)
Tuesday, September 24
  • 8PM: The Conners (ABC); NCIS (CBS); The Resident (FOX); The Voice (NBC)
  • 8:30PM: Bless This Mess (ABC)
  • 9PM: Empire (FOX); FBI (CBS); Mixed-ish (ABC); This Is Us (NBC)
  • 9:30PM: Black-ish (ABC)
  • 10PM: Emergence (ABC); NCIS: New Orleans (CBS); New Amsterdam (NBC)
Wednesday, September 25
  • 8PM: Chicago Med (NBC); The Goldbergs (ABC); The Masked Singer (FOX, 2 Hours); Survivor (CBS, 90 Minutes)
  • 8:30PM: Schooled (ABC)
  • 9PM: Chicago Fire (NBC); Modern Family (ABC)
  • 9:30PM: Single Parents (ABC)
  • 10PM: Chicago P.D. (NBC); It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FXX); South Park (Comedy Central); Stumptown (ABC)
Thursday, September 26
  • 8PM: Grey's Anatomy (ABC); Superstore (NBC); Young Sheldon (CBS)
  • 8:30PM: Perfect Harmony (NBC); The Unicorn (CBS)
  • 9PM: A Million Little Things (ABC); The Good Place (NBC); Mom (CBS)
  • 9:30PM: Carol's Second Act (CBS); Sunnyside (NBC)
  • 10PM: Evil (CBS); How to Get Away With Murder (ABC); Law & Order: SVU (NBC)
Friday, September 27
  • The Politician (Netflix)
  • 8PM: American Housewife (ABC); Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • 8:30PM: Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
  • 9PM: 20/20 (ABC, Two Hours) Dateline (NBC, Two Hours) Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • 10PM: Blue Bloods (CBS)
Saturday, September 28
  • 10PM: 48 Hours (CBS)
Sunday, September 29
  • 7PM: America's Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
  • 7:30PM: 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • 8PM: The Simpsons (FOX)
  • 8:30PM: Bless the Harts (FOX); God Friended Me (CBS)
  • 9PM: Bob's Burgers (FOX); Shark Tank (ABC)
  • 9:30PM: Family Guy (FOX); NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
  • 10PM: Godfather of Harlem (Epix); The Rookie (ABC)
Tuesday, October 1
  • Sorry For Your Loss (Facebook Watch)
Wednesday, October 2
  • 9PM: Almost Family (FOX); SEAL Team (CBS)
  • 10PM: S.W.A.T. (CBS)
Friday, October 4
  • Light as a Feather (Hulu, Midseason Return)
  • 8PM: The Blacklist (NBC)
Sunday, October 6
  • 8PM: Batwoman (The CW); Kids Say the Darndest Things (ABC)
  • 8:30PM: Back to Life (Showtime)
  • 9PM: Supergirl (The CW); The Walking Dead (AMC)
  • 10PM: Madam Secretary (CBS)
Monday, October 7
  • 8PM: All American (The CW)
Tuesday, October 8
  • 8PM: The Flash (The CW)
Wednesday, October 9
  • 8PM: Riverdale (The CW)
  • 9PM: Nancy Drew (The CW)
Thursday, October 10
  • 8PM: Supernatural (The CW)
  • 9PM: Legacies (The CW)
Friday, October 11
  • 8PM: Charmed (The CW)
  • 9PM: Dynasty (The CW)
Tuesday, October 15
  • 9PM: Arrow (The CW)
Wednesday, October 16
  • Limetown (Facebook Watch)
Friday, October 18
  • Looking for Alaska (Hulu)
Monday, October 21
  • 9PM: Black Lightning (The CW)
Tuesday, November 12
  • The Mandalorian (Disney+)
Sunday, January 5
  • 8PM: The 77th Annual Golden Golden Awards (NBC)
Sunday, January 19
  • 10PM: 9-1-1: Lone Star (FOX)
Monday, January 20
  • 8PM: 9-1-1: Lone Star (FOX, Time Slot Debut)
Sunday, February 2
  • 7PM: Super Bowl LIV (FOX)
  • 10:30PM: The Masked Singer (FOX)