TV Premiere Dates

Can't keep track of when all the new and returning shows are set to begin? Well, TV-Recaps-Reviews has compiled this list of premiere dates which will constantly be updating as new information is released by the broadcast networks, basic cable, pay cable and streaming outlets.

Sunday, January 14
  • 9PM: Victoria (PBS)
  • 10PM: Divorce (HBO)
  • 10:30PM: Crashing (HBO)
Monday, January 15
  • 8PM: Kevin Can Wait (CBS, Midseason Return); Supergirl (The CW, Midseason Return)
  • 8:30PM: Man With a Plan (CBS, Midseason Return)
  • 9PM: Superior Donuts (CBS, Midseason Return)
  • 9:30PM: 9JKL (CBS, Midseason Return)
  • 10PM: Scorpion (CBS, Midseason Return)
Tuesday, January 16
  • 8PM: The Flash (The CW, Midseason Return)
  • 9PM: Black Lightning (The CW)
  • 10PM: The Paynes (OWN, Back-to-Back Episodes)
Wednesday, January 17
  • The Path (Hulu)
  • 8PM: Riverdale (The CW, Midseason Return)
  • 9PM: Dynasty (The CW, Midseason Return)
  • 10PM: The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX); Corporate (Comedy Central)
Thursday, January 18
  • 8PM: Beyond (Freeform, Two Hours); Grey's Anatomy (ABC, Midseason Return); Supernatural (The CW, Midseason Return)
  • 9PM: Arrow (The CW, Midseason Return); Scandal (ABC, Midseason Return)
  • 10PM: How to Get Away With Murder (ABC, Midseason Return); Portlandia (IFC)
Friday, January 19
  • Grace and Frankie (Netflix)
  • 11PM: High Maintenance (HBO)
Saturday, January 20
  • 9PM: The Paynes (OWN, Time Slot Debut)
Sunday, January 21
  • 8PM: The 24th Screen Actors Guild Awards (TNT/TBS); Counterpart (Starz)
  • 10PM: The Resident (FOX)
Monday, January 22
  • 8PM: Mosaic (HBO)
  • 9PM: The Alienist (TNT); The Resident (FOX, Time Slot Debut)
Tuesday, January 23
  • 10PM: Baskets (FX); Bellevue (WGN America); Drunk History (Comedy Central)
  • 10:30PM: Another Period (Comedy Central); The Detour (TBS); The Quad (BET)
Wednesday, January 24
  • 8PM: Schitt's Creek (Pop)
  • 8:30PM: Let's Get Physical (Pop)
  • 10PM: Waco (Paramount)
Friday, January 26
  • Britannia (Amazon); One Day at a Time (Netflix)
  • 9PM: Jane the Virgin (The CW, Midseason Return)
Sunday, January 28
  • 8PM: The 60th Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
Wednesday, January 31
  • Step Up: High Water (YouTube Red)
Thursday, February 1
  • 9:30PM: A.P. Bio (NBC, Sneak Preview)
Friday, February 2
  • Absentia (Amazon); Altered Carbon (Netflix)
  • 10PM: Strike Back (Cinemax)
  • 11:30PM: 2 Dope Queens (HBO)
Saturday, February 3
  • 10PM: The Artful Detective (Ovation)
Sunday, February 4
  • 5PM: Super Bowl LII (NBC)
Wednesday, February 7
  • 8PM: Big Brother (CBS)
  • 10PM: Channel Zero: Butcher's Block (Syfy)
Friday, February 9
  • 8PM: 2018 Winter Olympics Opening Ceremony (NBC)
Sunday, February 11
  • 8PM: Our Cartoon President (Showtime)
  • 9PM: Here and Now (HBO); Homeland (Showtime)
Monday, February 12
  • 8PM: Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, Midseason Return)
  • 10PM: American Dad (TBS)
Wednesday, February 14
  • This Close (Sundance Now)
Friday, February 16
  • Everything Sucks! (Netflix); Mozart in the Jungle (Amazon)
Sunday, February 18
  • 9PM: When Calls the Heart (Hallmark)
  • 11PM: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
Monday, February 19
  • 10PM: X Company (Ovation)
Friday, February 23
  • Seven Seconds (Netflix); The Tick (Amazon, Midseason Return)
Sunday, February 25
  • 8PM: Ash vs. Evil Dead (Starz)
  • 9PM: The Walking Dead (AMC, Midseason Return)
Monday, February 26
  • 8PM: The Voice (NBC, Two Hours)
  • 9PM: iZombie (The CW)
  • 9:30PM: Living Biblically (CBS)
  • 10PM: Good Girls (NBC); McMafia (AMC) Shoot the Messenger (WGN America); UnREAL (Lifetime)
  • 10:30PM: Final Space (TBS)
Tuesday, February 27
  • 8PM: The Voice (NBC)
  • 10PM: Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and The Notorious B.I.G. (USA)
Wednesday, February 28
  • The Looming Tower (Hulu)
  • 8PM: Survivor (CBS, 2 Hours)
  • 10PM: Designated Survivor (ABC, Midseason Return)
Thursday, March 1
  • 9:30PM: A.P. Bio (NBC)
  • 10PM: Atlanta (FX)
Friday, March 2
  • 8PM: Once Upon a Time (ABC, Midseason Return)
Sunday, March 4
  • The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
  • 8PM: The 90th Annual Academy Awards (ABC)
Wednesday, March 7
  • Hard Sun (Hulu)
  • 9PM: Life Sentence (The CW)
  • 10PM: Hap and Leonard (SundanceTV); Heathers (Paramount)
Thursday, March 8
  • Jessica Jones (Netflix); The Oath (Crackle)
  • 8:30PM: Champions (NBC)
Friday, March 9
  • Love (Netflix)
  • 8PM: Dynasty (The CW, Time Slot Debut)
Sunday, March 11
  • 8PM: American Idol (ABC, Two Hours); Instinct (CBS)
  • 9PM: The Arrangement (E!)
  • 10PM: Deception (ABC); The Royals (E!)
Monday, March 12
  • 8PM: American Idol (ABC, Time Slot Debut)
Tuesday, March 13
  • 10PM: For the People (ABC); Rise (NBC)
Sunday, March 18
  • 7PM: Little Big Shots (NBC, Two Hours)
  • 9PM: Genius Junior (NBC)
Tuesday, March 20
  • 8PM: Shadowhunters (Freeform)
  • 9PM: Rise (NBC, Time Slot Debut)
  • 10PM: You Me Her (Audience)
Wednesday, March 21
  • 10PM: Krypton (Syfy)
Thursday, March 22
  • 9PM: Untitled Grey's Anatomy Spinoff (ABC, Two Hours)
Sunday, March 25
  • 8PM: Little Big Shots (NBC, Time Slot Debut)
  • 10PM: Billions (Showtime); Silicon Valley (HBO); Trust (FX)
  • 10:30PM: Barry (HBO)
Monday, March 26
  • 9PM: The Terror (AMC, Two Hours)
Tuesday, March 27
  • 8PM: Roseanne (ABC, One Hour)
  • 9:30PM: Splitting Up Together (ABC)
Wednesday, March 28
  • 8:30PM: Alex Inc. (ABC)
  • 10PM: The Americans (FX); Ice (Audience)
Thursday, March 29
  • 8PM: Siren (Freeform, Two Hours)
  • 9PM: Untitled Grey's Anatomy Spinoff (ABC, Time Slot Debut)
  • 10PM: Scandal (ABC, Time Slot Debut)
Friday, March 30
  • A Series of Unfortunate Events (Netflix)
Monday, April 2
  • 10PM: The Crossing (ABC)
Tuesday, April 3
  • 8PM: Roseanne (ABC, Time Slot Debut)
  • 8:30PM: The Middle (ABC, Time Slot Debut)
  • 10:30PM: The Last O.G. (TBS)
Wednesday, April 4
  • National Treasure: Kiri (Hulu)
Sunday, April 8
  • 8PM: Howards End (Starz); Killing Eve (BBC America)
  • 9PM: Unforgotten (PBS)
Tuesday, April 10
  • 9:30PM: New Girl (FOX)
  • 10PM: In Contempt (BET)
Thursday, April 12
  • SuperMansion (Crackle)
Friday, April 13
  • 10PM: Rellik (Cinemax)
Sunday, April 15
  • 10PM: Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
Monday, April 16
  • 8PM: Supergirl (The CW, Midseason Return)
Friday, April 20
  • 9PM: The Originals (The CW)
Sunday, April 22
  • 9PM: Fear the Walking Dead (AMC, Time Slot Debut)
  • 10PM: Into the Badlands (AMC)
Tuesday, April 24
  • 9PM: The 100 (The CW); Genius: Picasso (National Geographic)
Wednesday, April 25
  • The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
  • 10PM: Brockmire (IFC)
Thursday, April 26
  • 10PM: Quantico (ABC)
Sunday, April 29
  • 9PM: Good Witch (Hallmark)
Monday, April 30
  • 8PM: Dancing With the Stars (ABC)
  • 10PM: Elementary (CBS)
Wednesday, May 2
  • 10PM: Code Black (CBS)
Sunday, May 6
  • 9PM: Vida (Starz)
  • 9:30PM: Sweetbitter (Starz)
  • 10PM: I'm Dying Up Here (Showtime)
Sunday, May 13
  • 8PM: Little Women (PBS)
Wednesday, June 6
  • 10PM: Condor (Audience)
Thursday, June 7
  • 10PM: American Woman (Paramount)
Sunday, June 17
  • 9PM: The Affair (Showtime)
Wednesday, June 20
  • 9PM: Yellowstone (Paramount)
Tuesday, July 31
  • Casual (Hulu)
Monday, September 17
  • 8PM: The 70th Annual Emmy Awards